Join our mailing list!





Category Index
Active Optical Cables
Home
SFP / SFP+
Ethernet
  > 100Mb SFP
    • 100BASE-FX 2km 1310nm Multimode
  > 1G SFP
    • 1000BASE-T 100M Copper Cat5
    • 1000BASE-SX 550m 850nm Multimode
    • 1000BASE-LX 5km 1310nm Single Mode
    • 1000BASE-LX10 10km 1310nm Single Mode (1000BASE-LH)
    • 1000BASE-EX 40km 1310nm Single Mode
    • 1000BASE-ZX 70km+ 1550nm Single Mode
    • 1000BASE-BX10 10km 1490/1310m Single Mode (Single Fiber)
  > 10G SFP+
    • 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm Multimode
    • 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm Single Mode
    • 10GBASE-LRM 220m 1310nm Multimode
    • 10GBASE-ER 40km 1550nm Single Mode
    • 10GBASE-ZR 80km+ 1550nm Single Mode
Fibre Channel
  > 1G
    • 100-M5x 500-860m 850nm Multimode
    • 100-SM 10km+ 1310 or 1550nm Single Mode
  > 2G SFP
    • 200-M5x 300-500m 850nm Multimode
    • 200-SM 10km+ 1310 or 1550nm Single Mode
  > 4G SFP
    • 400-M5x 150-400m 850nm Multimode
    • 400-SM 2km 1310nm Single Mode
    • 400-SM 4km 1310nm Single Mode
    • 400-SM 10km 1310nm Single Mode
    • 400-SM >10km 1310nm Single Mode
  > 8G SFP+
    • 800-M5x 50-190M 850nm Multimode
    • 800-SM 1.4km 1310nm Single Mode
    • 800-SM 10km 1310nm Single Mode
  > 10G SFP+
  > 16G SFP+
    • 1600-M5x 35-125m 850nm Multimode
SONET / SDH
  > OC-3
  > OC-12
  > OC-48
  > OC-192
  > OC-768
QSFP(+)
40G
100G
XFP
300M 850nm Multimode
10km 1310nm Single Mode
40km 1550nm Single Mode
80km+ 1550nm Single Mode
DWDM / C-BAND
CFP / CXP
CFP
CXP
X2 / XPAK / XENPAK / GBIC
X2
XPAK
XENPAK
GBIC
FAQ
Some More Links 2
Some More Links 3
Fiber Cables
Duplex LC to LC Fiber Cable - OM2 Orange
Duplex LC to LC Fiber Cable - OM3 Aqua
QSFP MPO (MTP) Fiber Patch Cable
Active Optical Cables
C.wire®
Laserwire®
Quadwire® QDR
Quadwire® FDR
DAC Cables
SFP+ Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables
QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables
QSFP+ to Quad SFP+ Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables
Test & Accessories
SFP Connectors
SFP Cages