Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ > Fibre Channel > 4G SFP >

PLRXPL-VE-SG4-62

PicoLight PLRXPL-VE-SG4-62 SFP
PicoLight PLRXPL-VE-SG4-62 SFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $25.00

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Product Code: PLRXPL-VE-SG4-62
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
PicoLight PLRXPL-VE-SG4-62 duplex SFP transceiver is compatible with Tri-Rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb Fibre Channel utilizing the rate-selectable feature.  PicoLight PLRXPL-VE-SG4-62 transceiver has a maximum reach of 860m at a data rate of 1.063 Gb/s.  This product features an 850nm short-wavelength Oxide VCSEL Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.  

This is a recommended device for QLogic 4G applications.
Features
  • Supports 1, 2, 4 Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Rate-Select Feature
  • RoHS compliant
  • -20 to 85C Extended Operating Temperature