Join our mailing list!






  Home > X2 / XPAK / XENPAK / GBIC >

PLRXPL-SE-VG4-41

PicoLight PLRXPL-SE-VG4-41 SFP
PicoLight PLRXPL-SE-VG4-41 SFP Transceiver

 

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Product Code: PLRXPL-SE-VG4-41
Call Us To Order this Product

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
PicoLight PLRXPL-SE-VG4-41 duplex SFP transceiver is compatible with Tri-Rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb Fibre Channel utilizing the rate-selectable feature.  PicoLight PLRXPL-SE-VG4-41 transceiver has a maximum reach of 10km at a data rate of 2.125 Gbps.  This product features a 1310nm long-wavelength Uncooled VCSEL Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 1, 2, 4 Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Rate-Select Feature
  • RoHS compliant
  • -20 to 85C Extended Operating Temperature