Join our mailing list!






  Home >

PL-XXL-SC-S45-21

PicoLight PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 XFP
PicoLight PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 XFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $250.00

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Call For Availabilty
Product Code: PL-XXL-SC-S45-21
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
*****  Obsolete - please see  PL-XXL-SC-S45-22 *****

PicoLight PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 duplex XFP transceiver complies with SONET OC-192, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10G Fibre Channel.  PicoLight PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 transceiver has a maximum reach of 400m at 10.3125 Gb/s data rate.  This product features an 850nm VCSEL Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 10 Gigabit 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • Supports 10G Fibre Channel
  • Supports SONET OC-192
  • XFP MSA compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • 0 to 70C Commercial Operating Temperature