Join our mailing list!






  Home >

PL-XPL-VC-S23-11

QLogic 1/2G Qualified
PicoLight PL-XPL-VC-S23-11 SFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $50.00

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Product Code: PL-XPL-VC-S23-11
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
THIS PART IS OBSOLETE - PLEASE SEE PLRXPL-VI-S24-22.  This is a fully compatible ROHS compliant replacement.

PicoLight PL-XPL-VC-S23-11 duplex SFP transceiver is compatible with Dual-Rate 1.063/2.125 GB Fibre Channel.  PicoLight PL-XPL-VC-S23-11 transceiver has a maximum reach of 860m at a data rate of 2.125 Gbps.  This product features an 850nm short-wavelength Oxide VCSEL Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.  This is the recommended SFP for most QLogic 2G applications.
Features
  • Supports 1, 2 Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Metal bail latch release
  • 0 to 70C Commercial Operating Temperature