Join our mailing list!






  Home >

PL-XPL-LC-L13-11

PicoLight PL-XPL-LC-L13-11 SFP
PicoLight PL-XPL-LC-L13-11 SFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $150.00

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Product Code: PL-XPL-LC-L13-11
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
PicoLight PL-XPL-LC-L13-11 duplex transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet having a maximum reach of 40km at 1.25 Gb/s data rate.  This product features a 1310nm long-wavelength Uncooled Distributed Feedback DFB, High-Speed Edge-Emitting Laser, SC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 1 Gigabit Ethernet
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 0 to 70C Commercial Operating Temperature