Join our mailing list!






  Home > Fiber Cables > Duplex LC to LC Fiber Cable - OM2 Orange >

LC-LC Duplex OM2 Fiber Patch Cable 60m
60m LC Duplex OM2 Patch Cable
LC-LC Duplex OM2 Fiber Patch Cable 60m

 
Our Price: $45.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: 100060
Qty:

Description Technical Specs
 
60 Meter LC to LC Duplex 50/125Ám MMF Patch Cable. This OM2 Orange patch cable is OFNR rated, 3.0mm thick jacket with a standard LC connector on each end.

The OM2 patch cable is recommended for use in data centers and networks with 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 8G/10G Fibre Channel applications.
Features
  • LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • 50/125Ám MMF - OM2 (Orange)
  • 3.0mm Thick Jacket
  • High Bandwidth
  • OFNR Rated
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Applications
  • 8G/10G Fibre Channel Applications