Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

PLRXPL-VI-S24-22

JDSU PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 SFP
JDSU PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 SFP Transceiver


 
Our Price: $25.00

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Product Code: PLRXPL-VI-S24-22
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
JDSU PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 duplex SFP transceiver is simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet and 1.063/2.125 Gb Fibre Channel.  JDSU PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 transceiver has a maximum reach of 860m at a data rate of 1.25 Gb/s.  This product features an 850nm short-wavelength Oxide VCSEL Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.  

This is the recommended ROHS compliant alternative to the popular PL-XPL-VC-S23-11 used often in QLogic switches.
Features
  • Supports 1 Gigabit 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Supports 1, 2 Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • -20 to 85C Extended Operating Temperature @ 2G
  • -40 to 85C Industrial Operating Temperature @ 1G