Join our mailing list!






  Home > XFP > 10km 1310nm Single Mode >

JXP-01LWAC1

JDSU JXP-01LWAC1 XFP
JDSU JXP-01LWAC1 XFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $275.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: JXP-01LWAC1
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
JDSU JXP-01LWAC1 duplex XFP transceiver simultaneously complies with 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel.  JDSU JXP-01LWAC1 has a maximum reach of 10km at 11.27 Gb/s data rate.  This product features a 1310nm long-wavelength Directly Modulated DFB Laser, SC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Supports 10G Fibre Channel
  • XFP MSA INF8077i Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • Full Duplex Transmission Mode
  • SC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • -5 to 85C Extended Operating Temperature