Join our mailing list!






  Home > XFP > 10km 1310nm Single Mode >

JXP-01LWAA1

JDSU JXP-01LWAA1 XFP
JDSU JXP-01LWAA1 XFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $400.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: JXP-01LWAA1
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
JDSU JXP-01LWAA1 duplex XFP transceiver simultaneously complies with 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel.  JDSU JXP-01LWAA1 has a maximum reach of 10km at 10.31 Gb/s data rate.  This product features a 1310nm long-wavelength Distributed Feedback DFB Laser, SC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Supports 10G Fibre Channel
  • XFP MSA INF8077i Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • Full Duplex Transmission Mode
  • SC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • 0 to 75C Commercial Operating Temperature