Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver

 
Our Price: $75.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: FTLX8571D3BCL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL duplex SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet links.  They are also compliant with 10G Fibre Channel.  Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL transceiver has a maximum reach of 300m at a data rate of 10.5 Gbps.  This product features an 850nm short-wavelength Uncooled VCSEL Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 10 Gigabit 10GBase-SR/SW Ethernet
  • Supports 10G Fibre Channel
  • SFF-8432/8431 Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • 0 to 70C Commercial Operating Temperature