Join our mailing list!






  Home > XFP > 80km+ 1550nm Single Mode >

Finisar FTLX1811M3 XFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1811M3 XFP
Finisar FTLX1811M3 XFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $2,293.50

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLX1811M3
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLX1811M3 duplex XFP transceiver complies with SONET OC-192, SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10G Fibre Channel.  Finisar FTLX1811M3 transceiver has a maximum reach of 80km at 11.1 Gb/s data rate.  This product features a 1550nm long-wavelength Temperature –stabilized EML Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports SONET OC-192
  • Supports SDH
  • Supports 10 Gigabit 10GBase-ZR/ZW Ethernet
  • Supports 10G Fibre Channel
  • XFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • -5° to 70°C Commercial Operating Temperature