Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL SFP+
Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL SFP+ Transceiver

 
Our Price: $372.50

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLX1472M3BCL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL duplex SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet links.  It is also compliant with 8.5G and 10G Fibre Channel, and 10G NRZ SONET.   Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL transceiver has a maximum reach of 10km at a data rate of 10.5 Gbps.  This product features a 1310nm long-wavelength Uncooled DFB Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 10 Gigabit 10GBase-LR/LW Ethernet
  • Supports 8.5G/10G Fibre Channel
  • Supports 10G NRZ SONET / SDH
  • SFF-8431/8432 Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • -5 to 75C Commercial Operating Temperature