Join our mailing list!






  Home > XFP > 10km 1310nm Single Mode >

Finisar FTLX1412M3BTL XFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1412M3BTL XFP
Finisar FTLX1412M3BTL XFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $425.00

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLX1412M3BTL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLX1412M3BTL duplex XFP transceiver complies with SONET OC-192, SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10G Fibre Channel.  Finisar FTLX1412M3BTL transceiver has a maximum reach of 10km at 11.3 Gb/s data rate.  This product features a 1310nm long-wavelength Uncooled DFB Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports SONET OC-192
  • Supports SDH
  • Supports 10 Gigabit 10GBase-LR/LW Ethernet
  • Supports 10G Fibre Channel
  • XFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • -40 to 85C Industrial Operating Temperature