Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL SFP+
Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver

 
Our Price: $259.50

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLX1371D3BCL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL duplex SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet links.  Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL transceiver has a maximum reach of 220m at a data rate of 10.5 Gbps.  This product features a 1310nm long-wavelength Uncooled directly modulated Fabry-Perot Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 10 Gigabit 10GBase-LRM Ethernet
  • SFF-8431/8432 Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • -5 to 70C Commercial Operating Temperature