Join our mailing list!






  Home > X2 / XPAK / XENPAK / GBIC >

Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2
Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 Transceiver

 
Our Price: $595.50

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLX1341E2
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLX1341E2 duplex X2 transceiver complies with 10 Gigabit Ethernet with a maximum reach of 220m at 10.5 Gb/s data rate.  This product features a 1310nm long-wavelength Directly Modulated Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser, SC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • X2 MSA Compliant
  • Full Duplex Transmission Mode
  • SC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • 0 to 70C Commercial Operating Temperature