Join our mailing list!






  Home > Active Optical Cables >

Finisar FTLX00Q1D4BNL QSFP Laserwire Adapter

Finisar FTLX00Q1D4BNL QSFP Adapter
Finisar FTLX00Q1D4BNL QSFP Laserwire Adapter

 
Our Price: $27.50

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLX00Q1D4BNL (QSFP ADAPTER)
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLX00Q1D4BNL QSFP+ Laserwire adapter is designed for use in conjunction with Finisar's Laserwire Active Optical Cable.  The FTLX00Q1D4BNL allows for a Laserwire cable to be plugged into a QSFP+ port.  This product features an 850nm short-wavelength laser and metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports Laserwire Data Rates
  • QSFP+ Laserwire Adapter
  • Customizable EEPROM
  • RoHS compliant
  • -5 to 85C Extended Operating Temperature