Join our mailing list!






  Home > Active Optical Cables >

Finisar FTLX0011D4BNL XFP Laserwire Adapter

Finisar FTLX0011D4BNL XFP Adapter
Finisar FTLX0011D4BNL XFP Laserwire Adapter

 
Our Price: $123.00

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLX0011D4BNL (XFP ADAPTER)
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLX0011D4BNL XFP Laserwire adapter is designed for use in conjunction with Finisar's Laserwire Active Optical Cable.  The FTLX0011D4BNL allows for a Laserwire cable to be plugged into an XFP port.  This product features an 850nm short-wavelength laser and metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports Laserwire Data Rates
  • XFP Laserwire Adapter
  • Customizable EEPROM
  • RoHS compliant
  • -5 to 85C Extended Operating Temperature