Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV SFP+
Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV SFP+ Transceiver

 
Our Price: $403.50

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLF8529P3BNV
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV duplex SFP+ transceiver complies with tri-rate 4.25/8.5/14.025 Gb Fibre Channel.  Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV transceiver has a maximum reach of 380m at a data rate of 4.25 Gbps.  This product features an 850nm short-wavelength Oxide VCSEL Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 4, 8, 16 Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • SFF-8472 Rev 11.0/8081 Compliant
  • SFF-8432/8431 Rev 4.1 Compatible
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • 0 to 85C Extended Operating Temperature