Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLF8524P2WNL SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF8524P2WNL SFP
Finisar FTLF8524P2WNL SFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $42.50

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLF8524P2WNL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLF8524P2WNL duplex SFP transceiver are compatible with tri-rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb Fibre Channel.  Finisar FTLF8524P2WNL transceiver has a maximum reach of 550m at a data rate of 1.0625 Gbps.  This product features an 850nm short-wavelength Oxide VCSEL Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 1, 2, 4 Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Wide Extraction Bail
  • -20 to 85C Extended Operating Temperature