Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL SFP
Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL SFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $39.00

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLF8519P2BCL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL duplex SFP transceiver is simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet and dual rate 1.063/2.125 Gb Fibre Channel.  Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL transceiver has a maximum reach of 550m at a data rate of 1.25 Gbps .  This product features an 850nm short-wavelength Oxide VCSEL Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 1 Gigabit 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Supports 1, 2 Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Narrow Extraction Bail
  • 0 to 70C Commercial Operating Temperature