Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLF1522P1BTL SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1522P1BTL SFP
Finisar FTLF1522P1BTL SFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $211.50

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLF1522P1BTL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLF1522P1WTL duplex SFP transceiver complies with SONET and SDH standards at OC-12.  Finisar FTLF1522P1WTL transceiver has a maximum reach of 80km at a data rate of 622 Mbps.  This product features a 1550nm long-wavelength Uncooled DFB Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports SONET and SDH OC-12
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Narrow Extraction Bail
  • -40 to 85C Industrial Operating Temperature