Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLF1519P1BCL SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1519P1BCL SFP
Finisar FTLF1519P1BCL SFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $274.00

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLF1519P1BCL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLF1519P1BCL duplex SFP transceiver is simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet, and 1.063/2.125 Gb Fibre Channel.  Finisar FTLF1519P1BCL transceiver has a maximum reach of 80km at a data rate of 1.25 Gbps.  This product features a 1550nm long-wavelength Uncooled DFB Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 1 Gigabit 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • Supports 1, 2 Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Narrow Extraction Bail
  • -10 to 70C Extended Operating Temperature