Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP
Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $316.50

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLF1518P1BTL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL duplex SFP transceiver is simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet, and 1.063 Gb Fibre Channel.  Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL transceiver has a maximum reach of 80km at a data rate of 1.25 Gbps.  This product features a 1550nm long-wavelength Uncooled DFB Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 1 Gigabit 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • Supports 1 Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • -40 to 85C Industrial Operating Temperature