Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLF1424P2BCV SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1424P2BCV SFP
Finisar FTLF1424P2BCV SFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $413.50

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLF1424P2BCV
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLF1424P2BCV duplex SFP transceiver is compatible with Tri-Rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb Fibre Channel.  This rate selectable version is also compatible with Gigabit Ethernet.  Finisar FTLF1424P2BCV transceiver has a maximum reach of 30km at a data rate of 2.125 Gbps.  This product features a 1310nm long-wavelength DFB Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 1 Gigabit 1000Base-LX Ethernet (Rate Selectable)
  • Supports 1, 2, 4 Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Narrow Extraction Bail
  • -10 to 70C Commercial Operating Temperature