Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLF1421P1BTL SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1421P1BTL SFP
Finisar FTLF1421P1BTL SFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $172.50

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLF1421P1BTL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLF1421P1BTL duplex SFP transceiver simultaneously complies with SONET and SDH standards at OC-48, Gigabit Ethernet, and 1.063/2.125 Gb Fibre Channel.  This transceiver is also compatible with SONET OC-3/OC-12.  Finisar FTLF1421P1BTL transceiver has a maximum reach of 30km at a data rate of 2.125 Gbps.  This product features a 1310nm long-wavelength Uncooled DFB Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 1 Gigabit 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • Supports 1, 2 Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • Supports SONET and SDH OC-48
  • Compatible with SONET OC-3 / OC-12
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Narrow Extraction Bail
  • -40 to 85C Industrial Operating Temperature