Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLF1324P2BTL SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1324P2BTL SFP
Finisar FTLF1324P2BTL SFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $128.00

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLF1324P2BTL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLF1324P2BTL duplex SFP transceiver is compatible with Tri-Rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb Fibre Channel.  Finisar FTLF1324P2BTL transceiver has a maximum reach of 10km at a data rate of 2.125 Gbps.  This product features a 1310nm long-wavelength Fabry-Perot Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 1, 2, 4 Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Narrow Extraction Bail
  • -40 to 85C Industrial Operating Temperature