Join our mailing list!






  Home > SFP / SFP+ >

Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL SFP
Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL SFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $62.50

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTLF1217P2BTL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Data Sheet
 
Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL duplex SFP transceiver is simultaneously compatible with Optical Fast Ethernet, and Multimode SONET OC-3 and OC-1.  Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL transceiver has a maximum reach of 2km at a data rate of 200 Mbps.  This product features a 1310nm long-wavelength LED-based transmitter, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports Optical Fast 100Base-FX Ethernet
  • Supports SONET OC-1, OC-3
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Narrow Extraction Bail
  • -40 to 85C Industrial Operating Temperature