Join our mailing list!






  Home > QSFP(+) >

Finisar FTL410QE2C QSFP Transceiver

Finisar FTL410QE2C QSFP
Finisar FTL410QE1C QSFP Transceiver

 
Our Price: $474.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours
Product Code: FTL410QE2C
Qty:

Description Technical Specs
 
Finisar FTL410QE2C QSFP+ transceiver are compatible with 40 Gigabit Ethernet.  Finisar FTL410QE2C transceiver has a maximum reach of 100m at a data rate of 41.2 Gb/s.  This product features an Uncooled 4x10 Gb/s 850nm Laser, single MPO connector, with metal enclosure.
Features
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • QSFP+ MSA Compliant
  • Full Duplex Transmission Mode
  • MPO connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • 0 to 70C Commercial Operating Temperature